8th WTF World Poomsae Taekwondo Championships Results

Pinterest

8th WTF World Poomsae Taekwondo Championships Results
Bali, Indonesia
Oct. 31 – Nov. 3, 2013


Day 4 – Complete Results:

Freestyle Team

1 – VIE (Thanh Trung LE,Thien Phung NGUYEN,Tuyet Van CHAU,Thuy Xuan Linh NGUYEN,Thi Le Kim NGUYEN)
2 – CAN (Alexander HYLTON,Charlie CHONG,Jeff HSIAO,Gloria CHO,Jaden CHONG)
3 – INA (Sofiudin SOFIUDIN,Maulana HAIDIR,Ramadhan AULIYA,Kevita RIZKIA,Mutiara HABIBA)
4 – PHI (Glenn LAVA,Ernesto GUZMAN,Jean Pierre SABIDO,Rani ORTEGA,Janice LAGMAN)

Female Individual -29

1 – KOR Su-ji KANG
2 – MEX Ollin MEDINA
3 – CHN Yu Han JI
4 – TUR Elif YILMAZ

Female Individual -59

1 – KOR Yeong-Ae SEO
2 – GER Imke TURNER
3 – CAN Shelley VETTESE BAERT
4 – MEX Patricia MARTINEZ

Female Team +29

1 – IRI (PARISA KHANI,Fatemeh ASADPOUR,ATOUSA FARAHMAND PARSA)
2 – GER (Tanya BUSSMANN,Andrea GRUBER,Raffaella DELLI SANTI)
3 – TPE (Han Wen CHANG,Ching Ju CHEN,Chi Lin WU)
4 – USA (Rosalynn LE,Elva ADAMS,Kathy DO)

Male Team +29

1 – PHI (Glenn LAVA,Ernesto GUZMAN,Jean Pierre SABIDO)
2 – IRI (Ahmad AKHLAGHI,Ali SALMANI,Mahdi SAMADIAN TABAR)
3 – TUR (Hayri ALPER,Mevlut PEKCAN,Mustafa YILMAZ)
4 – USA (Chau TRUONG,Anh NGUYEN,Justin WANG)

Male Team -17

1 – THA (Pongporn SUVITTAYARAK,Parin MONYAHONG,Chaiyasit KWANBOON)
2 – VIE (Dinh Khoi NGUYEN,Minh Quang LAM,Thanh Trung NGUYEN)
3 – TPE (Yu Hsuan CHEN,Yan Lin HUANG,Hong Yi TSOU)
4 – USA (Ryan TUCKER,Robert HENNINGS,Matthew LEE)

Male Team -29

1 – VIE (Dinh Toan NGUYEN,Hieu Nghia LE,Anh Minh LE)
2 – PHI (Vidal Marvin GABRIEL,Raphael Enrico MELLA,Dustin MELLA)
3 – IRI (Akbar FOROUZAN,Ali NADALINAJAFABADI,HOSSEIN BEHESHTI)
4 – INA (Muhammad FITRACAHYANTO,Maulana HAIDIR,Abdurrahman WAHYU)

Day 3 – Complete Results:

Individual Male -29

1 – Thomas Sommer (GER)
2 – Wang Kon Hwang (KOR)
3 – Mahdi Jamali Fashi (IRI)
4 – Maulana Haidir (INA)

Individual Female -49

1 – Kyeong Ran Oh (KOR)
2 – Heba Labib (EGY)
3 – Naomi Hayashi (JPN)
4 – Ina Sari (INA)
?
Pair -29

1 – Wei Kang Pan, Yu En Tsai (TPE)
2 – SongRi Huang, Yu Han Ji (CHN)
3 – Hossein Beheshti, Mahsa Mardani (IRI)
4 – Dinh Toan Nguyen, Minh Tu Nguyen (VIE)

Pair +29

1 – Justin Wang, Rosalynn Le (USA)
2 – Ho Pin Lin, Chi Lin Wu (TPE)
3 – Quoc Ninh Nguyen, Thi Huyen Dieu Nguyen (VIE)
4 – Mevlut Pekcan, Meryem Yavuz (TUR)

Team Female -17

1 – Rinna Babanto, Jocel Ley Ninobla, Mikeala Calamba (PHI)
2 – Kevita Rizkia, Mutaqoh Nisa, Mutiara Habiba (INA)
3 – Katesara Kiatatchawachai, Tasana Manso, Naphassorn Paowngskul (THA)
4 – Carmen Lucia Ornelas, Daniela Rodriguez Morales, Iba Ana Zulema (MEX)

Freestyle Individual Female

1 – Mikeala Calamba (PHI)
2 – Yu Han Ji (CHN)
3 – Thi Thuy Dung Ngo (VIE)
4 – Ollin Medina (MEX)

Freestyle Individual Male

1 – Charlie Chong (CAN)
2 – Jean Pierre Sabido (PHI)
3 – Oleksandr Lemelianenko (UKR)
4 – Po Kai Chen (TPE)

Day 2 – Complete Results:

Individual Female -39

1 -Laura Kim Kim (ESP)
2 -Atousa Farahmand Parsa (IRI)
3 -Nicole Ketteniss (GER)
4 -Thi Huyen Dieu Nguyen (VIE)

Individual Male -39

1 -Jin Han Lee (KOR)
2 -Quoc Minh Nguyen (VIE)
3 -Ali Salmani (IRI)
4 -Mevlut Pekca (TUR)

Individual Male -59

1 -Hyung Jun Noh (KOR)
2 -Reggie Ubiadas (USA)
3 -Alberto Delgado V. (ESP)
4 -Mir Ataoddin Alavi (NED)

PAIRS

Pair -17

1 -Pongporn Suvittayarak, Katesara Kiatachawachai (THA)
2 -Koorosh Bakhtiy ar, Marjan Salahshouri (IRI)
3 -Jan Jesus Sifuentes Zuasua, Daniela Rodríguez Morales (MEX)
4 -Irsyad Aziz, Mutiara Habiba (INA)

FREE STYLE Individual Male

1 -Charlie Chong (CAN)
2 -Jean Pierre Sabido (PHI)
3 -Oleksandr Lemelianenko (UKR)
4 -Po Kai Chen (TPE)

Day 1 – Complete Results:

INDIVIDUAL

Female -17

1 -Marhjan Salahshouri (IRI)
2 -So Hee Kang (KOR)
3 -Tasana Manso (THA)
4 -Kan Yu Lin (TPE)

Male -17

1 -Gwang Hyun Lee (KOR)
2 -Minh Van Nguyen (VIE)
3 -Chaiyasit Kwanboon (THA)
4 -Ming Da Hu (CHN)

Male -49

1 -Sung-hey Kim (KOR)
2 -Mustafa Yilmaz (TUR)
3 -Andrea Notaro (ITA)
4 -Ahmad Akhlaghi (IRI)

Female +59

1 -Noreen Thackrey (USA)
2 -Youn Ja You (KOR)
3 -Catalina Hern (ESP)
4 -Valentina Kontorina (RUS)

Male +59

1 -Jeong Cheol Kim Kim (ESP)
2 -Byung Chae Lee (KOR)
3 -Chi Duong (USA)
4 -Moo Ho Lee (FRA)

TEAMS

Team Female -29

1 -Tuyet Van Chau, Thi Le Kim Nguyen, Thi Thu Ngan Nguyen (VIE)
2 -Negin Gilsamael, Nastaran Maleki Aderani, Nahsa Mardani (IRI)
3 -Pich Chapha Tanakitcharoenpat, Wanida Raksasri, Salisa Amnuaychai (THA)
4 -Hsiang Ting Chen, Yi Hsuan Chen, Ying Hsian Lee (TPE)

FREESTYLE Pairs

1 -Ramadhan Auliya, Kevita Rizkia (INA)
2 -Charlie Chong, Gloria Cho (CAN)
3 -Ming Da Hu, Meng Yue Wei (CHN)
4 -Thanh Trung Le, Thi Minh Thuy Thoi (VIE)

Share and Enjoy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • LinkedIn
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pinterest
Email
Print