SEA Games 2013 Athletics Results

Pinterest

27th Southeast Asian Games Athletics Results
Wunna Theikdi Stadium
Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar
December 15-19, 2013


ATHLETES : Eliezer Sunang, Rene Herrera, Ernest John Obiena, Loralie Sermona, Katherine Khay Santos, Julius Felicisimo Nierras, Mervin Guarte, Danilo Fresnido, Arniel Ferrera, Eric Shauwn Cray, Jesson Ramil Cid, Benigno Marayag, Junrey Bano, Archand Christian Bagsit, Narcisa Atienza, Edgardo Alejan Jr., Riezel Buenaventura, Eric Panique, Christopher Ulboc Jr., Isidro del Prado Jr., Henry Dagmil, Tyler Ruiz, Jessica Barnard and Rosie Villarito

MEDALS WON : Gold – 6 | Silver – 4 | Bronze – 3 |


SCHEDULE & RESULTS :

Men’s 400m Finals
Click here for the Video of this Event

GOLD : PHI Archand Christian Bagsit 47.219
SILVER : PHI Edgardo Alejan 47.448
BRONZE : INA Edy Ariansyah 47.778
4th : THA Srikharin Wannasa 47.823
5th : MAS Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet 48.221
6th : INA Heru Astriyanto 48.749
7th: MAS Kannanthasan Subramaniam 48.844
8th: VIE Trong Hinh Le 49.215

Men’s 400m Preliminary

1. PHI Archand Christian Bagsit 47.828
2. MAS Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet 47.857
3. PHI Edgardo Alejan 48.012
4. INA Edy Ariansyah 48.042
5. THA Heru Astriyanto 48.057
6. THA Srikharin Wannasa 48.204
7. VIE Trong Hinh 48.306
8. MAS Kannathasan Subramaniam 48.487

Men’s 800m Finals
Click here for the Video of this Event

GOLD : MAS Mohd Jironi Riduan 1:50.98
SILVER : PHI Mervin Guarte 1:51.51
BRONZE : VIE Van Thai Duong 1:51.62
4. THA Yothing Yaprajan 1:51.91
5. MAS Kesavan Maniam 1:52.24
6. THA Sitthiporn Sungtong 1:54.20
7. CAM Samorn Kieng 1:55.79
8. MYA Kyaw Laun Aung 1:57.33
9. LAO Hackdy Phengphansenchith 1:58.79

Men’s 1500m
Click here for the Video of this Event

GOLD : MAS MOHD JIRONI RIDUAN 3:58.02
GOLD : VIE VAN THAI DUONG 3:58.02
BRONZE : INA RIDWAN RIDWAN 3:58.37
4th : PHI MERVIN GUARTE 3:58.43
5th : THA YOTHIN YAPRAJAN 4:00.94
6th : CAM SAMORN KIENG 4:03.73
7th : PHI CHRISTOPHER JR ULBOC 4:05.76
8th : MAS KESAVAN MANIAM 4:05.90
9th : MYA MAUNG CHAT 4:06.77
10th : LAO HACKDY PHENGPHANSENCHITH 4:10.00

Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Finals
Click here for the Video of this Event

GOLD : PHI Christopher Ulboc Jr. 09:01.59
SILVER : VIE Tien San Pham 09:02.50
BRONZE : THA Patikarn Pechsricha 09:04.04
4th : PHI RENE HERRERA 09:09.14
5th : INA MUHAMMAD AL QURAISY 09:23.07
6th : VIE TRONG GIANG LE 09:50.02
7th : MYA MAR KAUT 09:53.51
8th : TLS RIBEIRO PINTO DE CARVALHO 10:03.41
9th : MYA CHAN MYAE AUNG 11:23.38

Men’s 110m Hurdles
Click here for the Video of this Event

GOLD : THA JAMRAS RITTIDET 13.72 GR
SILVER : MAS RAYZAM SHAH WAN SOFIAN 14.00
BRONZE : LAO ANOUSONE XAYSA 14.17
4th : THA KITTIPONG KONGDEE 14.29
5th : VIE NGOC QUANG NGUYEN 14.30
6th : PHI ERIC SHAUWN CRAY 14.34
7th : MAS ROHAIZAD JAMIL 14.43
8th : MYA LA EAIN PHYO 15.82
9th : MYA SOE MOE WIN 16.30

Men’s 400m Hurdles Finals
Click here for the Video of this Event

GOLD : PHI Eric Shauwn Cray 51.29
SILVER : INA Andrian Andrian 51.74
BRONZE : VIE Xuan Cuong Dao 51.79
4. MAS Mohamed Baihaqi Razlan 52.96
5. THA Narongdech Janjai 53.29
6. PHI Junrey Bano 53.85
7. VIE Anh Tu Nguyen 53.99

Men’s 400m Hurdles Prelims

1. PHI Eric Shauwn Cray 52.81
2. INA Aandrian Andrian 52.88
3. VIE Xuan Cuong Dao 53.12
4. VIE Anh Tu Nguyen 53.41
5. PHI Junrey Bano 53.47
6. MAS Mohamed Baihaqi Razlan 53.57
7. MAS Muhammad Firdaus Musa 53.95
8. THA Narongdech Janjai 54.99
9. THA Acittaphol Phumphuang 55.52
10. MYA Kyaw Myo Min 56.39
11. MYA Soe Moe Win 56.75
12. LAO Somboune Chansombat 57.95

Men’s 4x400m Relay
Click here for the Video of this Event

GOLD : Philippines 3:09.32
Isidro del Prado Jr., Edgardo Alejan Jr., Julius Felicisimo Nierras & Archand Christian Bagsit.

SILVER : Thailand 3:09.81
Treenate Krittanukulwong, Wannasa Srikharin, Saharat Sammayan & Khanom Nattapong

BRONZE : Malaysia 3:15.06
Schzuan Ahmad Rosely, Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet, Yuvaraaj Subramaniam & Kannanthasan Subramaniam

4th : Indonesia 3:15.60
Yakobus Leuwol, Heru Astriyanto, Deni Hadiwizaya & Edy Ariansyah

5th : Singapore 3:18.65
Seng Song Poh, Zubin Percy Muncherji, Chin Hui Ng & Kian Seong Kenneth Kho

6th : Myanmar 3:22.28
Thet Zaw Win, Kyaw Zin Aung, Kyaw Zin Oo & Zaw Lwin Htoo

Men’s Marathon
Click here for the Video of this Event

GOLD : SIN Ying Ren Mok 2:28:36
SILVER : MYA Thaung Aye 2:29:50
BRONZE : PHI Eric Panique 2:30:30
4. CAM Kuniaki Takizaki 2:32:54
5. INA Nikolas Albinus Sila 2:33:32

Men’s Pole Vault
Click here for the Video of this Event

GOLD : THA KREETA SINTAWACHEEWA 5.15
SILVER : MAS ISKANDAR ALWI 5.10
BRONZE : THA SOMPONG SAOMBANKUAY 5.00
4. PHI ERNEST JOHN OBIENA 4.90
5. SIN ZI QING SEAN LIM 4.80
5. VIE VAN HUYEN VU 4.80
7. INA HENRI SETYAWAN 4.80
8. SIN SHENG YAO CHAN 4.60
9. MYA HTUN HTUN LIN 4.40
10. MYA MYO MIN PING 4.40

Men’s Shot Put

GOLD : THA THAWAT KHACHIN 17.54
SILVER : MAS ADI ALIFFUDDIN HUSSIN 17.10
BRONZE : THA MR CHATCHAWAL POLYIAM 16.85
4th : PHI ELIEZER SUNANG 16.72
5th : MYA DE YE WU 13.91
7th : MYA THEIN ZAW MYO 13.02

Men’s Triple Jump

GOLD : VIE VAN HUNG NGUYEN 16.67 +1.3 GR
SILVER : MAS MUHAMMAD HAKIMI ISMAIL 16.44 +0.6
BRONZE : THA THEERAYUT PHILAKONG 16.26 +0.5
4th : THA VARUNYOO KONGNIL 15.84 -0.6
5th : PHI BENIGNO MARAYAG 15.59 0.0
6th : VIE VAN MUA NGUYEN 15.22 +0.8
7th : MYA AUNG TOE 13.40 0.0

Men’s High Jump Finals

GOLD : MAS NAURAJ SINGH RANDHAWA 2.17
SILVER VIE VAN THUY DAO 2.13
BRONZE THA PRAMOTE PUMURAI 2.13
4th : PHI TYLER RUIZ 2.09
5th : MAS SUBRAMANIAM NAVINRAJ 2.09
6th : BRU ABDUL HAQIM HAJI YAHYA 2.00
7th : MYA HTIN LIN 1.85

Men’s Javelin Throw Finals
Click here for the Video of this Event

GOLD : THA Peerachet Jantra 76.30
SILVER : THA Hussadin Rodmanee 75.43
BRONZE : VIE Truong Giang Nguyen 69.69
4. INA Agustinus Mahuze 66.91
5. PHI Danilo Fresnido 66.32
6. MYA Kyaw Swar Moe 60.59
7. MYA Kyaw Nyi Nyi 57.90

Men’s Long Jump Finals
Click here for the Video of this Event

GOLD : PHI Henry Dagmil 7.80
SILVER : THA Supanara Sukhasvasti na Ayuudha 7.71
BRONZE : VIE Van Lam Pham 7.53
4. PHI Benigno Marayag 7.38
5. VIE Van Mua Nguyen 7.35
6. THA Atthapol Prajammoon 6.99
7. LAO Sompong Vhongphakdy 6.96
8. MYA Htun Latt 6.68
9. MYA Kyaw Hiet Aung 6.48

Men’s Hammer Throw
Click here for the Video of this Event

GOLD : THA Tantipong Petchaiya 62.23
SILVER : PHI Arniel Ferrera 61.18
BRONZE : MAS Wong Siew Cheer Jackie 59.79
4. THA Kittipong Boonmawan 54.79
5. MAS Michael Sung Dak 52.72
6. MYA Aung Myo Min 45.65
7. MYA Soe Thu 39.99

Men’s Decathlon Finals
Click here for the Video of this Event

GOLD : PHI JESSON RAMIL CID 7038 (New Philippine Record)
SILVER : INA ZAKARIA MALIK 6711
BRONZE : VIE VAN DAT NGUYEN 6383
4th : MYA MYAT SOE THU 4982
5th : MYA HTUN LATT 4753

Decathlon : Men’s 100m Dash
1. PHI Jesson Ramil Cid 10.85
2. INA Zakaria Malik 11.14
3. VIE Van Hue Nguyen 11.26
4. VIE Van Dat Nguyen 11.36
5. THA Porranot Purahong 11.55
6. MYA Myai Soe Thu11.72
7. MYA Htun Latt 11.76

Decathlon : Men’s Long Jump
1. VIE Van Hue Nguyen 7.09
2. PHI Jesson Ramil Cid 7.03
3. VIE Van Dat Nguyen 6.89
4. INA Zakaria Malik 6.61
5. THA Porranot Purahong 6.10
6. MYA Myat Soe Thu 5.58

Decathlon : Men’s Shot Put
1. INA Zakaria Malik 12.15
2. PHI Jesson Ramil Cid 11.54
3. MYA Htun Latt 11.46
4. VIE Van Dat Nguyen 11.22
5. VIE Van Hue Nguyen 10.56
6. THA Porranot Purahong 7.52
7. MYA Myat Soe Thu 7.50

Decathlon : Men’s High Jump
1. PHI Jesson Ramil Cid 1.86
2. INA Zakaria Malik 1.86
3. VIE Van Dat Nguyen 1.83
4. VIE Van Hue Nguyen 1.74
5. MYA Myat Soe Thu 1.68
6. THA Porranot Purahong 1.65
7. MYA Htun Latt 1.65

Decathlon : Men’s 400m Run
1. PHI Jesson Ramil Cid 48.37
2. INA Zakaria Malik 50.26
3. VIE Van Hue Nguyen 52.63
4. VIE Van Dat Nguyen 52.69
5. MYA Htun Latt 55.76
6. MYA Myat Soe Thu 56.36
7. THA Porranot Purahong 1:00.15

Decathlon : Men’s 110m Hurdles

1. INA ZAKARIA MALIK 15.09
2. PHI JESSON RAMIL CID 15.26
3. VIE VAN HUE NGUYEN 15.53
4. VIE VAN DAT NGUYEN 15.96
5. MYA HTUN LATT 17.12
6. MYA MYAT SOE THU 18.01

Decathlon : Men’s Discuss Throw

1. VIE VAN DAT NGUYEN 34.58
2. INA ZAKARIA MALIK 31.45
3. MYA HTUN LATT 31.35
4. PHI JESSON RAMIL CID 31.14
5. VIE VAN HUE NGUYEN 31.07
6. MYA MYAT SOE THU 24.10
7. THA PORRANOT PURAHONG 16.63

Decathlon : Men’s Pole Vault

1. THA PORRANOT PURAHONG 4.90
2. VIE VAN DAT NGUYEN 4.30
3. INA ZAKARIA MALIK 4.20
4. MYA MYAT SOE THU 4.10
5. PHI JESSON RAMIL CID 3.90
6. MYA HTUN LATT 3.70

Decathlon : Men’s Javelin Throw

1. PHI JESSON RAMIL CID 48.98
2. INA ZAKARIA MALIK 48.93
3. MYA HTUN LATT 42.17
4. VIE VAN DAT NGUYEN 41.95
5. MYA MYAT SOE THU 41.49

Decathlon : Men’s 1500 Run

1. PHI JESSON RAMIL CID 04:36.10
2. INA ZAKARIA MALIK 05:13.95
3. VIE VAN DAT NGUYEN 05:14.01
4. MYA MYAT SOE THU 05:33.02
5. MYA HTUN LATT 05:52.52

Women’s 1500m
Click here for the Video of this Event

GOLD : VIE THI THAO DO 4:22.64
SILVER : MYA PHYU WAR THET 4:27.01
BRONZE : MYA THAN TOE KHIN MYO AUNG 4:32.33
4th : PHI JESSICA BARNARD 4:42.31

Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Finals
Click here for the Video of this Event

GOLD : INA RINI BUDIARTI 10:04.54
SILVER : VIE THI OANH NGUYEN 10:30.92
BRONZE : PHI JESSICA BARNARD 11:04.84
4th : MYA THAN TOE KHIN MYO AUNG 11:16.49
5th : MYA KHIN MAR SAL 11:53.15

Women’s Long Jump Finals
Click here for the Video of this Event

GOLD : INA MARIA LONDA 6.39
SILVER : THA THITIMA MUANGJAN 6.24
BRONZE: VIE THI THU THAO BUI 6.14
4th : PHI KATHERINE KHAY SANTOS 5.93
5th : VIE THI MEN VU 5.89
6th : THA WASSANA WINATHO 5.82
7th : MYA MYINT MYINT WAI 5.42
8th : LAO LAENLY PHOUTTHAVONG 5.41
9th : MYA LWIN THANDAR OO 4.70

Women’s Javelin Throw
Click here for the Video of this Event

GOLD : THA SAOWALAK PETTONG 52.96
SILVER : THA NATTA NACHAN 50.37
BRONZE : VIE THI XUAN BUI 48.31
4th : PHI ROSIE VILLARITO 48.00
5th : MYA SOE SOE HTWE 44.42
6th : LAO MATH THINMANAO 43.89
7th : MYA MAY THAYAPHI SOE 35.64

Women’s Hammer Throw
Click here for the Video of this Event

GOLD: THA Panwat Gimsrang 54.96
SILVER : MAS Renee Kelly Lee Casier 53.12
BRONZE : THA Mingkamon Koomphon 51.82
4. PHI Loralie Sermona 50.26
5. MYA M Soe Zar 41.75

Women’s Pole Vault
Click here for the Video of this Event

GOLD : THA Sukanya Chomchuendee 4.21
SILVER : VIE Thi Phuong Le 4.10
BRONZE : PHI Riezel Buenaventura 3.80
4. THA Nathaka Raksawai 3.50

Women’s Heptathlon Finals
Click here for the Video of this Event

GOLD : THA Wassana Winatho 5556
SILVER : PHI Narcisa Atienza 5241
BRONZE : THA Sunisa Khotseemueang 5152
4th : MYA Naw Yee Yee Than 3756
5th : MYA Chaw Chaw 3521

Heptathlon : 100m Hurdles
1. THA Wassana Winatho 13.746
2. PHI Narcisa Atienza 14.813
3. THA Sunisa Khotseemueang 14.830
4. MYA Chaw Chaw 16.940
5. MYA Naw Yee Yee Than 17.147

Heptathlon : Women’s High Jump
1. THA Wassana Winatho 1.79
2. PHI Narcisa Atienza 1.76
3. THA Sunisa Khotseemueang 1.64
4. MYA Yee Yee Than 1.41
5. MYA Chaw Chaw 1.38

Heptathlon : Women’s Shot Put
1. PHI Narcisa Atienza 12.57
2. THA Wassana Wihatho 12.28
3. THA Sunisa Khotseemueang 11.82
4. MYA Yee Yee Than 9.89
5. MYA Chaw Chaw 7.86

Heptathlon : Women’s 200m
1. THA Wassana Wihatho 25.853
2. THA Sunisa Khotseemueang 25.853
3. PHI Narcisa Atienza 26.588
4. MYA Yee Yee Than 27.625
5. MYA Chaw Chaw 27.905

Heptathlon : Women’s Long Jump
1. THA Wassana Winatho 5.65 -1.1
2. THA Sunisa Khotseemueang 5.59 +0.2
3. PHI Narcisa Atienza 5.51 -1.0
4. MYA Chaw Chaw 4.86 -0.8
5. MYA Naw Yee Yee Than 4.78 -0.1

Heptahtlon : Women’s Javelin Throw
1. THA Sunisa Khotseemueang 42.36
2. PHI Narcisa Atienza 42.27
3. THA Wassana Winatho 39.67
4. MYA Naw Yee Yee Than 29.69
5. MYA Chaw Chaw 26.71

Heptathlon : Women’s 800m
1. THA Wassana Winatho 02:36.86
2. THA Sunisa Khotseemueang 02:36.99
3. PHI NARCISA ATIENZA 02:38.70
4. MYA Naw Yee Yee Than 02:46.55
5. MYA Chaw Chaw 02:50.05

Share and Enjoy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • LinkedIn
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pinterest
Email
Print