SEA Games 2013 Swimming Results

Pinterest

27th Southeast Asian Games Swimming Results
Wunna Theikdi Swimming Pool
Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar
December 12-16, 2013


ATHLETES : Jasmine Alkhaldi, Jessie Khing Lacuna, Joshua Hall and Matt Navata

Philippine_Swimming_Team_SEA_Games_2013

MEDALS WON : Gold – 0 | Silver – 0 | Bronze – 4 |


Swimming Women’s 50m Freestyle Finals
Click here for the Video of this Event

1 Gold: SIN LIM Xiang Qi Amanda 25.69
2 Silver: THA JUNKRAJANG Natthanan 25.80
3 Bronze: THA SRISA ARD Jenjira 25.90
4 PHI ALKHALDI Jasmine 26.02 New Philippine Record
5 SIN QUAH Ting Wen 26.52
6 VIE TRAN Tam Nguyen 27.18
7 INA HAPSARI Patricia Yosita 27.31
8 INA GUSTIANJANI Kathriana Mella 27.84

Swimming Women’s 50m Freestyle Preliminary

1 THA SRISA ARD Jenjira 26.13 Q
2 SIN LIM Xiang Qi Amanda 26.16 Q
3 PHI ALKHALDI Jasmine 26.22 Q
4 THA JUNKRAJANG Natthanan 26.88 Q
5 SIN QUAH Ting Wen 27.14 Q
6 VIE TRAN Tam Nguyen 27.56 Q
7 INA HAPSARI Patricia Yosita 27.75 Q
8 INA GUSTIANJANI Kathriana Mella 28.26 Q
9 MYA EI Ei Thet 29.12
10 MYA K Zin Win 30.27
11 CAM HEMTHON Vitiny 31.56
12 CAM SENG Samphors 32.65
13 LAO SIRIPHONE Veomany 33.57

Men’s 100m Freestyle Finals
Click here for the Video of this Event

1 Gold: INA SIDIQ Triady Fauzi 49.99
2 Silver: VIE HOANG Quy Phuoc 50.52
3 Bronze: SIN YEO Kai Quan Danny 50.83
4 MAS HENRY BEGO Daniel William 51.21
5 PHI LACUNA Jessie Khing 51.52
6 THA PHODUANG Cholawat 51.64
7 SIN LIM Fang Yue Darren 51.65
8 MAS LIM Ching Hwang 52.04

Men’s 100m Freestyle Preliminary

1 INA SIDIQ Triady Fauzi 51.21 Q
2 SIN YEO Kai Quan Danny 51.54 Q
3 VIE HOANG Quy Phuoc 51.56 Q
4 THA PHODUANG Cholawat 52.01 Q
5 MAS LIM Ching Hwang 52.02 Q
6 SIN LIM Fang Yue Darren 52.13 Q
6 PHI LACUNA Jessie Khing 52.13 Q
8 MAS HENRY BEGO Daniel William 52.17 Q

Women’s 100m Freestyle Finals
Click here for the Video of this Event

1 Gold: THA JUNKRAJANG Natthanan 56.23
2 Silver: SIN QUAH Ting Wen SIN 56.54
3 Bronze: PHI ALKHALDI Jasmine 56.63
4 SIN LIM Xiang Qi Amanda 56.85
5 THA SRISA ARD Jenjira 57.49
6 INA HAPSARI Patricia Yosita 58.14
7 VIE TRAN Tam Nguyen VIE 58.72
8 VIE Thi My Thao VIE 1:02.07

Women’s 100m Freestyle Preliminary

1 SIIN LIM Xiang Qi Amanda 57.68 Q
2 PHI ALKHALDI Jasmine 57.76 Q
3 THA SRISA ARD Jenjira 58.33 Q
4 SIN QUAH Ting Wen 58.39 Q
5 THA JUNKRAJANG Natthanan 58.49 Q
6 INA HAPSARI Patricia Yosita 58.78 Q
7 VIE TRAN Tam Nguyen VIE 59.32 Q
8 INA GUSTIANJANI Kathriana Mella 59.65 Q
9 VIE Thi My Thao VIE 1:02.68
10 MYA K Zin Win MYA 1:04.42
11 MYA EI Ei Thet 1:05.10
12 CAM HEMTHON Vitiny 1:08.49

Men’s 200m Freestyle Finals
Click here for the Video of this Event

1 Gold: VIE HOANG Quy Phuoc 1:50.64
2 Silver: MAS HENRY BEGO Daniel William 1:51.10
3 Bronze: SIN QUAH Zheng Wen 1:51.66
4 PHI LACUNA Jessie Khing 1:52.33
5 THA TIEWONG Sarit 1:53.29
6 MAS LIM Ching Hwang 1:54.03
7 INA ANGGAWIJAYA Ricky 1:54.82
8 INA OHMAR Alexis Wijaya 1:55.02

Men’s 200m Freestyle Preliminary

1 MAS HENRY BEGO Daniel William 1:57.10 Q
2 SIN QUAH Zheng Wen 1:57.25 Q
3 MAS LIM Ching Hwang 1:57.32 Q
4 INA OHMAR Alexis Wijaya 1:57.38 Q
5 VIE HOANG Quy Phuoc 1:57.48 Q
6 THA TIEWONG Sarit 1:57.91 Q
7 PHI LACUNA Jessie Khing 1:58.02 Q
8 INA ANGGAWIJAYA Ricky 1:58.28 Q
9 VIE PHAM Thanh Nguyen 1:59.00
10 MYA WIN Htet Oo 2:00.89
11 THA KITTIYA Tanakrit 2:02.34
12 MYA MIN Thu Kha 2:05.89
13 CAM MAXIMOV Chamraen Youri 2:13.79

Women’s 200m Freestyle Finals

1 Gold: THA JUNKRAJANG Natthanan 2:01.03
2 Silver: SIN QUAH Ting Wen 2:01.74
3 Bronze: SIN LIM Shu En Lynette 2:02.62
4 VIE NGUYEN Thi Anh Vien 2:04.42
5 INA DEWI Ressa Kania 2:06.23
6 VIE TRAN Tam Nguyen 2:08.92
7 MYA K Zin Win 2:19.50
8 MYA EI Ei Thet 2:20.43

Women’s 200m Freestyle Preliminary

1 SIN QUAH Ting Wen 2:05.75 Q
2 VIE NGUYEN Thi Anh Vien 2:07.07 Q
3 THA JUNKRAJANG Natthanan 2:07.24 Q
4 INA DEWI Ressa Kania 2:07.45 Q
5 SIN LIM Shu En Lynette 2:07.88 Q
6 PHI ALKHALDI Jasmine 2:07.99 Q
7 VIE TRAN Tam Nguyen 2:10.57 Q
8 MYA EI Ei Thet 2:20.67 Q
9 MYA K Zin Win 2:21.89

Men’s 100m Breaststroke Finals
Click here for the Video of this Event

1 Gold:THA MATJIUR Radomyos 1:03.06
2 Silver: INA GUNAWAN Indra 1:03.18
3 Bronze: PHI HALL Joshua 1:03.32
4 THA KETIN Nuttapong 1:03.61
5 MAS YAP See Tuan 1:05.16
6 INA TIWA Dennis Josua 1:05.30
7 SIN CHEONG Ee Hong Christopher 1:05.46
8 VIE HUYNH The Vi 1:07.01

Men’s 100m Breaststroke Preliminary

1 THA MATJIUR Radomyos 1:03.69 Q
2 PHI HALL Joshua 1:03.83 Q
3 INA GUNAWAN Indra 1:04.06 Q
4 THA KETIN Nuttapong 1:04.44 Q
5 SIN CHEONG Ee Hong Christopher 1:04.67 Q
6 INA TIWA Dennis Josua 1:04.85 Q
7 MAS YAP See Tuan 1:05.19 Q
8 VIE HUYNH The Vi 1:05.36 Q
9 MAS YAP Kah Choon Shaun 1:05.38
10 VIE NGUYEN Huu Viet 1:05.47
11 CAM HEM Thonponloeu 1:11.32
12 MYA Yan Naung Soe 1:11.90
13 MYA SEIN Win Ryan 1:13.63

Men’s 200m Breaststroke Finals

1 Gold: THA KETIN Nuttapong 2:13.32
2 Silver: THA MATJIUR Radomyos 2:17.77
3 Bronze: MAS YAP See Tuan 2:18.57
4 PHI HALL Joshua 2:18.72
5 INA GUNAWAN Indra 2:21.20
6 SIN CHEONG Ee Hong Christopher 2:21.99
7 VIE HUYNH The Vi 2:22.51
8 INA TIWA Dennis Josua 2:26.35

Men’s 200m Breaststroke Preliminary

1 THA KETIN Nuttapong 2:20.05 Q
2 MAS YAP See Tuan 2:21.12 Q
3 INA TIWA Dennis Josua 2:21.24 Q
4 PHI HALL Joshua 2:21.85 Q
5 VIE HUYNH The Vi 2:22.44 Q
6 THA MATJIUR Radomyos 2:22.70 Q
7 SIN CHEONG Ee Hong Christopher 2:23.15 Q
8 INA GUNAWAN Indra 2:23.21 Q
9 VIE PHAN Gia Man 2:24.43
10 MYA TIN Kyaw Lin 2:38.90
11 MYA SEIN Win Ryan 2:39.92
12 CAM HEM Thonponloeu 2:43.15

Men’s 100m Butterfly Finals

1 Gold: SIN SCHOOLING Joseph Isaac 52.67
2 Silver: INA SIDIQ Triady Fauzi 53.14
3 Bronze: INA SUTANTO Glenn Victor 53.93
4 VIE HOANG Quy Phuoc 54.63
5 PHI LACUNA Jessie Khing 55.08 New Philippine Record
6 THA PANANURATANA Supakrid 55.99
7 SIN NG Kai Wee Rainer 56.18
8 THA MATANGKAPONG Siwat 56.24

Men’s 100m Butterfly Preliminary
Click here for the Video of this Event

1 SIN SCHOOLING Joseph Isaac 55.03 Q
2 PHI LACUNA Jessie Khing 56.09 Q
3 THA PANANURATANA Supakrid 56.43 Q
4 VIE HOANG Quy Phuoc 56.69 Q
5 SIN NG Kai Wee Rainer 56.81 Q
6 INA SUTANTO Glenn Victor 56.90 Q
7 THA MATANGKAPONG Siwat 56.91 Q
8 INA SIDIQ Triady Fauzi 57.09 Q
9 VIE PHAN Lam Yen 57.61
10 MYA THIHA Aung 1:01.42
11 CAM MAXIMOV Chamraen Youri 1:05.28
12 MYA Nay Aung Linn 1:05.82
13 CAM PHIN Ratha 1:09.88
14 LAO SIHANOUVONG Sergey 1:10.43
15 LAO SOUVANNALA Saylom 1:10.50

Women’s 100m Butterfly Finals
Click here for the Video of this Event

1 Gold: SIN TAO Li 59.87
2 Silver: SIN QUAH Ting Wen 1:00.34
3 Bronze: PHI ALKHALDI Jasmine 1:01.76
4 MAS YAP Siew Hui 1:01.97
5 THA SOUNTHORNCHOTE Supasuta 1:02.07
6 VIE NGUYEN Thi Kim Tuyen 1:03.15
7 INA LORENZA Monalisa Arieswaty 1:03.84
7 INA DEWI Ressa Kania 1:03.84

Women’s 100m Butterfly Preliminary

1 THA KITTIYA Patarawadee 1:02.36 Q
2 SIN QUAH Ting Wen 1:02.41 Q
3 SIN TAO Li 1:02.90 Q
4 VIE NGUYEN Thi Kim Tuyen 1:03.38 Q
5 PHI ALKHALDI Jasmine 1:03.40 Q
6 THA SOUNTHORNCHOTE Supasuta 1:03.47 Q
7 MAS YAP Siew Hui 1:03.48 Q
8 INA LORENZA Monalisa Arieswaty 1:03.68 Q
9 INA DEWI Ressa Kania 1:04.31
10 VIE LE Thi My Thao 1:05.71
11 MYA SU Moe Theint San 1:07.13
12 MYA SHUN Lei Maw Oo 1:13.87
13 LAO SIRIPHONE Veomany 1:19.51

Men’s 200m Butterfly Finals

1 Gold: SIN SCHOOLING Joseph Isaac 1:59.46
2 Silver: SIN QUAH Zheng Wen 2:01.65
3 Bronze: PHI NAVATA Matt Louis 2:04.20
4 MAS LEE Jeau Zhi Vernon 2:05.51
5 VIE PHAN Lam Yen 2:07.71
6 INA LUHUR Rodrick 2:08.04
7 VIE PHAN Gia Man 2:10.17

Men’s 200m Butterfly Preliminary

1 MAS LEE Jeau Zhi Vernon 2:06.06 Q
2 PHI NAVATA Matt Louis 2:06.90 Q
3 SIN SCHOOLING Joseph Isaac 2:06.99 Q
4 SIN QUAH Zheng Wen 2:07.08 Q
5 VIE PHAN Lam Yen 2:07.68 Q
6 THA KITTIYA Tanakrit 2:07.99 Q
7 VIE PHAN Gia Man 2:08.99 Q
8 INA LUHUR Rodrick 2:09.48 Q
9 THA MATANGKAPONG Siwat 2:13.39
10 MYA THIHA Aung 2:16.18
11 INA RANDA Putera Muhammad 2:22.95

Men’s 200m Individual Medley Finals

1 Gold: SIN SCHOOLING Joseph Isaac 2:00.82
2 Silver: VIE TRAN Duy Khoi 2:03.81
3 Bronze: THA KETIN Nuttapong 2:05.06
4 PHI NAVATA Matt Louis 2:05.44
5 THA CHANDRAKOOLPHONG Nisit 2:05.69
6 MAS LEE Jeau Zhi Vernon 2:08.78
7 INA LUHUR Rodrick 2:09.26
8 VIE PHAN Gia Man 2:09.48

Men’s 200m Individual Medley Preliminary

1 SIN SCHOOLING Joseph Isaac 2:05.10 Q
2 THA CHANDRAKOOLPHONG Nisit 2:08.26 Q
3 PHI NAVATA Matt Louis 2:08.29 Q
4 THA KETIN Nuttapong 2:09.68 Q
5 VIE TRAN Duy Khoi 2:10.28 Q
6 INA LUHUR Rodrick 2:10.49 Q
7 VIE PHAN Gia Man 2:11.37 Q
8 MAS LEE Jeau Zhi Vernon 2:11.41 Q
9 SIN PANG Sheng Jun 2:12.48
10 INA PUTRA Satrio Bagaskara Gunadi 2:14.37
11 MAS WONG Fu Kang 2:15.22
12 MYA YE Myint Hein 2:17.24
13 MYA Min Thu Htet 2:37.36

Men’s 400m Individual Medley Finals

1 Gold: SIN QUAH Zheng Wen 4:23.45
2 Silver: THA KETIN Nuttapong 4:23.63
3 Bronze: VIE Duy Khoi 4:25.34
4 PHI NAVATA Matt Louis 4:30.75
5 VIE Quang Nhat 4:34.80
6 INA LUHUR Rodrick 4:36.22
7 SIN PANG Sheng Jun 4:36.22
8 INA PUTRA Satrio Bagaskara Gunadi 4:44.28

Men’s 400m Individual Medley Preliminary

1 THA KETIN Nuttapong 4:32.26 Q
2 SIN QUAH Zheng Wen 4:32.82 Q
3 PHI NAVATA Matt Louis 4:34.04 Q
4 VIE TRAN Duy Khoi 4:34.21 Q
5 SIN PANG Sheng Jun SIN 4:35.56 Q
6 VIE LAM Quang Nhat 4:35.61 Q
7 INA LUHUR Rodrick 4:41.06 Q
8 INA PUTRA Satrio Bagaskara Gunadi 4:43.04 Q
9 MAS LEE Jeau Zhi Vernon 4:44.04
10 THA SANGKHAWAT Jiarapong 4:52.04
11 MAS WONG Fu Kang 5:02.15
12 MYA Aung Myo Oo 5:09.14

Share and Enjoy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • LinkedIn
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pinterest
Email
Print