SEA Games 2013 Wushu Results

Pinterest

27th Southeast Asian Games Wushu Results
Wunna Theikdi Indoor Stadium A
Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar
December 6-10, 2013


ATHLETES : Daniel Parantac, Dembert Arcita, Divine Wally, Evita Elise Zamora, Francisco Solis, Jessie Aligaga, Kariza Kris Chan, John Keithly Chan, Natasha Laxamana, and Norlence Adee Catolico

Philippine_Wushu_Team_SEA_Games_2013

MEDALS WON : Gold – 3 | Silver – 3 | Bronze – 2 |


SCHEDULE & RESULTS :

Men’s Duilian Team

1. MYA Kyaw Zin Thit / Wai Phyo Aung 9.64 (GOLD)
2. PHI Daniel Parantac / John Keithley Chan / Norlence Catolico 9.62 (SILVER)
3. THA Baramee Kulsawadmongkol / Pitaya Saeyang / Sujinda Saeyang 9.60 (BRONZE)
4. SIN Jesse Colin Adalia / Yi Xiang Yong / Zhe 9.59
5. INA Charles Sutanto / Eric Losardi / Jodis 9.58
6. BRU MD Sufi Shayiran Roslan / Mohammad 9.55
7. LAO Bountang Song / KHaisong Tongxuy 9.41

Women’s Duilian 1
1. BRU Faustina Woo Wai Sii / Yingshi Lee 9.67
2. SIN Hi Xin Fung / Min Li Emily Sin / Wei ting Zoe Mui 9.66
3. PHI Kariza Kris Chan / Nastasha Enriquez 9.65
4. MYA Aye thit Sar Myint / Myat Thet Hsu Wai Phyo 9.55
5. VIE Thi Phuong Giang / Thuy Vi Dong 9.54
6. LAO Khamtavane Vorlabout / Poukky / Xunny Photihilath 9.42

Men’s Changquan

1. MYA Aung Si Thu 9.70 (GOLD)
2. INA Achmad Hulaefi 9.69 (SILVER)
3. VIE Xuan Hiep Tran 9.68 (BRONZE)
4. VIE Manh Quyen Nguyen 9.67
5. INA Charles Sutanto 9.67
6. MYA Thu Ya Soe 9.66
7. MAS Wai Kin Yeap 9.65
8. PHI John Keithley Chan 9.64
9. MAS Weng Son Wong 9.64
10. SIN Jesse Colin Adalia 9.63
11. SIN Yin Xiang Yong 9.55
12. THA Sujinda Sae Yang 8.90
13. BRU Mohammad Adi Sya Rani Roslan 8.85

Men’s Taijiquan + Taijijian

1. PHI Daniel Parantac 9.7 + 9.68 = 19.38
2. MYA Nyein Chan Ko Ko 9.67 + 9.66 = 19.33
3. SIN Tze Yuan Lee 9.65 + 9.65 = 19.30
4. INA Fredy 9.64 + 9.65 = 19.29
5. MAS Choon How Loh 9.57 + 9.67 = 19.24
6. INA Marthen Mardan Tangdilallo 9.66 + 9.54 = 19.20
7. VIE Thanh Tung Ngyuen 9.54 + 9.64 = 19.18
7. MAS Jack Chang Loh 9.60 + 9.58 = 19.18

Men’s 48kg Sanda Event

Quarterfinals : Jessie Aligaga (PHI) beat Chansamone (LAO) 2-0
Semifinals : Jessie Aligaga (PHI) beat Van Bau To (VIE) 2-1
Finals : Jessie Aligaga (PHI) beat Dasmantua Simbolon (INA) 2-0

Women’s 48kg Sanda Event

Quarterfinals : Divine Wally PHI beat Suphisara Kolan (THAI) 2-1
Semifinals : Divine Wally (PHI) beat Chie Leng Lim (MAS) 2-0
Finals : Thi Chinh Nguyen (VIE) beat Divine Wally (PHI) 2-0

Men’s 52kg Sanda Event

Semifinals : Dembert Arcita beat Harba Sibuea (INA) 2-0
Finals : Dembert Arcita beat Phithak Paokrathok (THA) 2-0

Women’s 52kg Sanda Event

Semifinals : Evita Elise Zamora (PHI) beat Danusone Buddybuasisavath (LAO) 2-0
Finals : Thu Hoai Nguyen (VIE) beat Evita Elise Zamora (PHI) 2-0

Men’s 56kg Sanda Event

Quarterfinals : Francisco Solis (PHI) beat Rolando Pardomuan (INA) 2-0
Semifinals : Khamla Sou Khaphone (LAO) beat Francisco Solis (PHI) 2-0

.

Share and Enjoy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • LinkedIn
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pinterest
Email
Print