SEA Games 2013 Judo Results

Pinterest

27th Southeast Asian Games Judo Results
Zayar Theri Indoor Stadium C
Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar
December 18-21, 2013


ATHLETES : Ryan Quillotes (60kg), Gilbert Ramirez (73kg), Lloyd Dennis Catipon (66kg), Angelo Gabriel Gumila (90kg), Nancy Quillotes-Lucero (45kg), Kiyomi Watanabe (66kg), Helen Dawa (48kg), Janielou Mosqueda (57kg) and Ruth Dugaduga (78kg).

Phlippine_Judeo_Team_SEA_Games_2013

MEDALS WON : Gold – 2 | Silver – 3 | Bronze – 2 |


SCHEDULE & RESULTS :

DECEMBER 18 Schedule

Women’s -45 kg

SF : Nancy Lucero (PHI) beat Orn Areeya Konngoen (THA) 001S1/000 (5:00)
Finals : Sel Wee (MYA) beat Nancy Lucero (PHI) 000S1/000 (5:00) SILVER


DECEMBER 19 Schedule

Men’s 55-60 kg

QF : Hein Latt Zaw (MYA) beat Bryn Quillotes (PHI) 101/000 (02:43)
Repechage : Bryn Quillotes (PHI) beat Vasira Sinthouboua (LAO) 001/000 GS (00:38) BRONZE

Men’s 60-66 kg

R1 : Mochammad Syaiful Raharjo (INA) beat Lloyd Dennis Catipon (PHI) 000S1/000S2 (05:00)

Women’s 45-48 kg

SF : Helen Dawa (PHI) beat Dewinda Ariani Trisna (INA) 000S1/000S2 GS (01:28)
Finals : Ngoc Tu Van (VIE) beat Helen Dawa (PHI) 100/000 (00:45) SILVER


DECEMBER 20 Schedule

Men’s 66-73 kg

QF : Gilbert Ramirez (PHI) beat Tan Cong Nguyen (VIE) 002/000 (05:00)
SF : Gilbert Ramirez (PHI) beat Zaw Naing (MYA) 100/000 (00:26)
Finals : Gilbert Ramirez (PHI) beat Iksan Apriyadi (INA) 101/000S1 (04:26) GOLD

Women’s 52-57 kg

QF : Jenielou Mosqueda (PHI) beat Ni Kadek Anny Pandini (INA) 100S1/000 (01:33)
SF : Jenielou Mosqueda (PHI) beat Nik Norlydiawati Nik Azman (MAS) 012/010S1 (05:00)
Finals : Om Pongchaliew (THA) beat Jenielou Mosqueda (PHI) 001S1/000S2 (05:00) SILVER

Women’s 57-63 kg

QF : Kiyomi Watanabe (PHI) beat Orapin Senatham (THA) 100/000 (00:53)
SF : Kiyomi Watanabe (PHI) beat Nik Norbaizura Nik Azman (MAS) 100/000 (00:25)
Finals : Kiyomi Watanabe (PHI) beat Thi Hoa Bui (VIE) 100/001S1 (02:44) GOLD


DECEMBER 21 Schedule

Men’s 81-90 kg

QF : Angelo Gabriel Gumila (PHI) beat Farish Farhan Badri (MAS)
SF : Zin Linn Aung (MYA) beat Angelo Gabriel Gumila (PHI) 100/000 (00:54)
Repechage : Angelo Gabriel Gumila (PHI) beat Khlim Pida Roth (CAM) 100S1/000S3 (03:59) *BRONZE*

Women’s +78 kg

SF : Khin Myo Thu (MYA) beat Ruth Dugaduga (PHI) 102/000S1 (02:51)
Repechage : Noor Asnida Abd Razak (MAS) beat Ruth Dugaduga (PHI) 100S1/010 (04:07)

Share and Enjoy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • LinkedIn
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pinterest
Email
Print