10th Asian Girls U17 Volleyball Championship Results

Pinterest

AVC 10th Asian Girls U17 Volleyball Championship Results
Nakorn Ratchasima, Thailand
October 11-19, 2014


ATHLETES : Ejiya Laure, Ezra Gyra Barroga, Rica Diolan, Justine Dorog, Christine Dianne Francisco, Maristella Genn Layug, Kristine Magallanes, Nicole Anne Magsarile, Ma. Lina Isabel Molde, Jasmine Nabor, Faith Janine Shirley Nisperos, Roselyn Rosier, Alyssa Maria Teope and Caitlin Viray.


Schedule and Results :

Pool A : (1) Thailand, (2) New Zealand and (3) Hong Kong
October 11 : 15:00 : [1-0] Thailand defeated [0-1] Hong Kong 3-0 (25-12 25-15 25-12)
October 12 : 17:00 : [2-0] Thailand defeated [0-1] New Zealand 3-0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-14)
October 13 : 13:00 : [1-1] New Zealand defeated [0-2] Hong Kong 3-2 (20-25, 26-24, 21-25, 25-20, 15-6)

Pool B : (1) Japan, (2) Kazakhstan and Vietnam (disqualified)
October 11 : 11:00 : [1-0] Japan defeated [0-1] Kazakhstan 3-0 (25-19 25-11 25-17)
October 12 : 09:00 : [1-0] Vietnam defeated [0-2] Kazakhstan 4-0 (25-9, 25-8, 24-26, 25-15)
October 13 : 17:00 : [2-0] Japan defeated [1-1] Vietnam 3:0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-9)

Pool C : (1) China, (2) Philippines, (3) India and (4) Australia
October 11 : 09:00 : [1-0] Philippines defeated [0-1] Australia 3-2 (24-26, 25-22, 21-25, 25-21, 15-13)
October 11 : 13:00 : [1-0] China defeated [0-1] India 3-0 (25-10 25-8 25-15)
October 12 : 11:00 : [2-0] Philippines defeated [0-2] India 3-1 (19-25, 25-11, 25-20, 25-22)
October 12 : 15:00 : [2-0] China defeated [0-2] Australia 3-0 (25-16, 25-5, 25-15)
October 13 : 11:00 : [1-2] India defeated [0-3] Australia 3-2 (25-17 21-25 23-25 25-15 15-10)
October 13 : 15:00 : [3-0] China defeated [2-1] Philippines 3-0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-10)

Pool D : (1) Korea, (2) Chinese Taipei and (3) Iran
October 11 : 17:00 : [1-0] Chinese Taipei defeated [0-1] Iran 3-0 (25-18 25-19 25-18)
October 12 : 13:00 : [1-0] Korea defeated [1-1] Chinese Taipei 4-0 (25-16 32-30 23-25 25-21)
October 13 : 09:00 : [2-0] Korea defeated [0-2] Iran 3-0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-13)


FINAL RANKING ROUND

October 14 : Pool G (9th – 13th) : Hong Kong defeated Australia 3-1 (13-25 25-16 25-15 25-20)
October 14 : Pool E (1st – 8th) : China defeated New Zealand 3-0 (25-10 25-11 25-4)
October 14 : Pool F (1st – 8th) : Japan defeated Chinese Taipei 3-0 (25-18 25-14 25-16)
October 14 : Pool F (1st – 8th) : Korea defeated Kazakhstan 3-0 (25-20 25-23 25-17)
October 14 : Pool E (1st – 8th) : Thailand defeated Philippines 3-0 (25-15 25-12 25-13)

October 15 : Pool E (1st – 8th) : Philippines defeated New Zealand 3-1 (25-11, 21-25, 25-5, 25-14)
October 15 : Pool F (1st – 8th) : Chinese Taipei defeated Kazkhstan 3-1 (25-9, 25-18, 24-26, 25-23)
October 15 : Pool F (1st – 8th) : Japan defeated Korea 3-0 (25-21 25-20 25-21)
October 15 : Pool E (1st – 8th) : Thailand defeated China 3-2 (30-28 21-25 23-25 25-14 15-9)

October 16 : 13:00 : Pool G (9th – 13th) : Hong Kong defeated India 3-0 (25-15, 29-27, 25-12)
October 16 : 15:00 : Pool H (9th – 13th) : Vietnam vs Iran

October 17 : 09:00 : Pool F (11th – 12th) : India vs Vietnam
October 17 : Quarterfinals 1 (1st – 8th) : Thailand defeated Kazakhstan 3-0 (25-13 25-15 25-15)
October 17 : Quarterfinals 2 (1st – 8th) : Japan defeated New Zealand 3-0 (25-13 25-7 25-5)
October 17 : Quarterfinals 3 (1st – 8th) : China defeated Chinese Taipei 3-0 (25-12 25-18 25-17)
October 17 : Quarterfinals 4 (1st – 8th) : Korea defeated Philippines 3-0 (25-15 25-16 25-13)

October 18 : 9th – 10th Places : Hong Kong defeated Iran 3-1 (21-25 25-18 25-16 25-19)
October 18 : Semifinals 1 (5th – 8th) : Chinese Taipei defeated New Zealand 3-1 (25-12 21-25 25-19 25-15)
October 18 : Semifinals 2 (5th – 8th) : Kazakhstan defeated Philippines 3-2 (21-25 25-20 23-25 25-12 15-12)
October 18 : Semifinals 3 (1st – 4th) : Japan defeated China 3-0 (25-21 25-18 25-22)
October 18 : Semifinals 4 (1st – 4th) : Thailand defeated Korea 3-2 (25-22 24-26 27-25 20-25 16-14)

October 19 : 7th Place : Philippines defeated New Zealand 3-0 (25-21 25-15 25-22)
October 19 : 5th Place : Chinese Taipei defeated Kazakhstan 3-0 (25-18 25-20 26-24)
October 19 : Bronze Medal : China defeated Korea 3-0 (25-22, 25-15,27-25)
October 19 : Championship : Japan defeated Thailand 3-1 (25-15, 25-23, 18-25, 26-24)


News Updates:

Share and Enjoy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • LinkedIn
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS

2 thoughts on “10th Asian Girls U17 Volleyball Championship Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pinterest
Email
Print